Contact us

01 Imprint

Principal Office
Hauptstr. 19-20
D- Dallgow-Döberitz

Berlin Office
Helmholtzstraße 2-9
GSG Hof/Aufgang H
D-10587 Berlin

T+49 (0)30 39 80 56 10
F+49 (0)30 39 80 56 129
Mcontact@pixformance.com

Get Directions

Managing Director
Valerie Bönström

District Court
Amtsgericht Potsdam

Commercial Register
HRB 26981 P

VAT NR.
DE287614422

 

02 Privacy

DATA PRIVACY STATEMENT PIXFORMANCE GMBH
The protection of personal data and of the privacy of visitors of the website www.pixformance.com is of utmost concern to Pixformance GmbH, Helmholtzstrasse 2-9, 10587 Berlin, Germany. For this reason and to the best of our knowledge and belief, we support the protection of your privacy and your right to data protection by adhering to the legal provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) as well as the Telemedia Act (TMG) as well as any other data protection regulations. Any supplemental information regarding the purposes of use are included at different locations on the website. You can naturally revoke your consent completely or in part at any time from Pixformance by simply sending an e-mail to hpetruschinski@pixformance.com. Unless agreed otherwise, we will then delete your data.
Personal data is only gathered, stored and used via the Internet site www.pixformance.com under adherence to the aforementioned provisions and observance of the basic principle of data austerity and earmarked data use.

 

DATA TRANSFER AND LOG FOR INTERNAL SYSTEM AND STATISTICAL PURPOSES
For technical reasons, your Internet browser transmits data automatically to our web server when you access the website www.pixformance.de. This data includes access date and time, URL of the referring website, accessed files, amount of data sent, type and version of browser, operating system as well as your IP address. This data is stored separately from other data which you may enter when using our services and is only used internally to create access statistics. It is impossible for us to match this data to a specific person.

 

DATA GATHERED THROUGH VISITOR INPUT
It is always possible to access the content of the website www.pixformance.de without prior registration. You have various opportunities to contact us and need to provide different kinds of personal data. We only record this data to be able to provide you with our complete information offer (for example through our contact forms) or to be able to customize our offers better to your personal requirements (for example through surveys).
Pixformance GmbH will only use your personal data for the purposes of advertisement, market research and for needs-based creation of our Internet offer if you have previously given consent. Specific information and/or offers customized to your special requirements as well as new about our services and events will also only be communicated to you after prior consent. You can naturally withdraw such consent for the use of your personal data at any time. To do so, please inform us in writing to Pixformance GmbH, Helmholtzstrasse 2-9, 10587 Berlin, Germany or to hpetruschinski@pixformance.com​.

 

CHILDREN/YOUNG ADULTS
Parents or legal guardian should be aware that the use of personal data voluntarily provided by children is also subject to the data protection guidelines of Pixformance. Pixformance supports parents or legal guardians to inform their children about safe and responsible use of their personal data when using the Internet.

 

PROPAGATION OF PERSONAL DATA
Personal data will only be passed on if Pixformance GmbH is legally obligated to do so or if required in case of misuse or for information. However, for such cases, specific indications for illegal or misuse behavior are required. By order of the responsible authorities, we may provide information about this data (inventory data) in individual cases if so required for the purposes of criminal prosecution, to avert danger, to fulfil the legal requirements of the constitution protection authority or of military counterintelligence or for implementing rights of intellectual property.

 

COOKIES
This website uses cookies to make your visit to the website appealing and innovative. They also enable the use of certain functions. Cookies are small text files saved on the computer of the customer. These are “session cookies” which are removed from the hard drive again after completing the browser session. The associated companies of the website operator may not record, process or use personal data through this website by using cookies.

 

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of the Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer to analyze your use of the website. The information that the cookie generates about your use of this website (incl. the IP address) is transferred to and stored on a Google server in the United States. Google will use this information to analyze use of the website, compile reports on website activity for the website operators and to provide additional services relating to website and Internet use.
Google may transfer this information to third parties if legally required to do so or if third parties process this data at the request of Google. Google will in no way connect your data (for example IP address) with other data gathered by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser software. However, it may no longer be possible to use the site. By accessing this website, you agree to the data being collected by Google to be processed in the aforementioned way and purpose.

This website uses Google Remarketing, a web advertisement service by Google Inc. (“Google”).

Google and third parties place ads on website on the Internet and use cookies to place ads based on a user’s previous visits to our website. Google will in no way connect your IP address with other data gathered by Google. You can deactivate the use of cookies by Google through the settings in your browser software by visiting www.google.com/ads/preferences and activating the “opt out” button. As an alternative, you can deactivate the use of cookies through third parties by accessing the deactivation site of the network advertisement initiative at www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.
More information about Google provisions is available at www.google.com/intl/de/privacy. By accessing www.pixformance.com, you agree to the data being collected by Google to be processed in the aforementioned way and purpose.
We would like to inform you that Google has its own privacy regulations which are independent of those of Pixformance GmbH. We do not assume any responsibility or liability for these regulations and processes. Please gather information about the Google privacy regulations before using our website.

 

PLUGINS FOR SOCIAL NETWORKS, ESPECIALLY FACEBOOK PLUGIN
This website uses plugins of the social network facebook.com. This plug in is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). Calling up a website with this plugin will create a connection to the Facebook servers and the plugin will be displayed on the Internet site through a message to your browser. This in turn will provide Facebook servers with the information as to which Internet sites you have currently visited. If you are also logged into Facebook as a member, Facebook will match this information with your personal Facebook account. When using the plugin functions (for example by clicking the “Like” button), this information will also be matched with your Facebook account which you can only prevent by logging out before using the plugin. More information about the gathering and use of data by Facebook, about your rights and options to protect your privacy are available in the privacy information of Facebook.

 

RIGHT TO INFORMATION
As per the Federal Data Protection Act, you have the right to information, free of charge, about saved data as well as the right to correction, deletion or restriction of this data. You may object to such use as per § 15 Section 3 TMG by sending a written notice to Pixformance GmbH, Helmholtzstrasse 2-9, 10587 Berlin, Germany or to hpetruschinski@pixformance.com and sending us the IP address in question as well as the exact time when our Internet offers were accessed. The corresponding entries will then be deleted from the log files.
This information may also be provided electronically if you wish.

 

CHANGES TO THIS DATA PRIVACY STATEMENT
PIXFORMANCE GmbH reserves the right to change this data privacy statement. The current version of the data privacy statement is always available at www.pixformance.com/datenschutz.

Status: April 2016